Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

Competitive Program Highlights

 


Women’s Artistic Gymnastics (WAG)

WAG Tour Selection 2017  WAG Provincial Championships 2018
Savannah Brisebois Bronze on Vault Level 7 Brooklyn Basso 7th on beam Level 6 
Brooklyn Lavallee Bronze on Beam Level 8 Charlotte Eberlein 4th on Vault Level 6
WAG Provincial Championships 2017  WAG Tour Selection 2019
Marisol Toupin 6th on vault Level 8  Charlotte Eberlein 8th on Vault Level 7
Brooklyn Lavallee 7th on Beam Level 8  Rachel Uguccioni 7th on Vault
Level 8 
WAG Tour Selection 2018 WAG Provincial Championships 2019
Abbygayle Dupuis 8th on Vault and Floor Level 6 Marin O’Malley Bronze on Vault Level 6 
Charlotte Eberlein 8th on Vault Level 7 Abby Managhan 4th on Bars, 6th on Beam, 7 AA Level 6

Kayla Folz (Senior National)  First ever WAG Sudbury Laurels athlete to compete at Elite Canada 2017 in Halifax

Rachel Uguccioni 6th on bars, 8th on Floor 9AA Level 8 

 

 

 

Power Tumbling Competitive Program

Sylvain Bastien

Member of Team Ontario (Medalist, Eastern-Canadian Championships (2005), finalist at the Canadian National Championships (2007), and Ontario Champion (2006 – 2008)

Eastern Canadian Championships 2018
Hector Loiselle 5th Place  Level 2 
Connor MacDonald 2nd Place Level 4 
T&T Provincial Championships 2018

Jason Pelletier

2008 2nd Place at Ontario Cup, 2005 and 2006 back-to-back National Champion

Hector Loiselle 3rd Place Level 2
Eastern Canadian Championships 2019

Denis Vachon

2002 Top 10 at World Cup Tumbling, 2000 Provincial and National Champion – Youth Tumbling, 1999 Provincial and National Champion – Novice Tumbling

Hector Loiselle  1st Place Level 3 
T&T Provincial Championships 2019
Brooklyn Lavallee 5th Place Level 3 
T&T Provincial Championships 2017 Hector Loiselle  1st Place Level 3
Emilie Lefebvre 5th Place Level 2  Canadian National Championships 2019
Connor MacDonald 2nd Place Level 2 Connor MacDonald 3rd Place Level 5
 

Trampoline Competitive Program

Kyle Lapierre

 Two time Canadian Champion (2016 level 6 and 2012 level 5); quest for gold recipient 2015

Eastern Canadian Championships 2018
Halley Baker 5th Place Level 4 
T&T Provincial Championships 2018

Sebastien Larochelle

Level 5 Canadian championships 2016 12th; nationally qualified 2017

Mathieu Sisk 2nd Place Level 1 

Paulena Moote

Eastern Canadian championships 2016 10th (level 4); provincial championships 2015 8th (level 3); nationally qualified 2017 (level 5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you for choosing GymZone and trusting our team with the development of your child’s individual potential!